Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

Durham University

Team Durham

League

Netball -Premiership

Fixtures

Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
Van Mildert A 25 -23 Josephine Butler A Sports Arena B 19/10/201911:00
Grey A 22 -19 St. Hild & St. Bede A Sports Arena C 19/10/201912:00
Collingwood B 17 -4 St. Cuthbert's B Sports Arena C 19/10/201913:00
Hatfield A 26 -13 St. Aidan's A MC Netball 2 19/10/201914:00
Collingwood A 25 -5 St. Mary's A MC Netball 1 20/10/201913:00
St. Hild & St. Bede A 20 -15 Collingwood B Sports Arena B 26/10/201913:00
Hatfield A 14 -33 Collingwood A Sports Arena B 26/10/201914:00
St. Cuthbert's B 7 -26 Grey A Sports Arena B 26/10/201915:00
St. Mary's A 28 -20 St. John's A Sports Arena A 27/10/201911:00
St. Cuthbert's A 14 -11 St. Aidan's A Sports Arena A 27/10/201912:00
Josephine Butler A 26 -16 Hatfield A Sports Arena C 02/11/201915:00
St. Aidan's A 9 -16 Grey A MC Netball 2 03/11/201912:00
Collingwood B 16 -15 St. John's A MC Netball 1 03/11/201912:00
Van Mildert A 9 -39 Collingwood A MC Netball 1 03/11/201913:00
St. Cuthbert's A 12 -31 St. Hild & St. Bede A MC Netball 1 03/11/201915:00
Van Mildert A vs St. Cuthbert's B MC Netball 1 09/11/201912:00
Grey A 17 -30 Collingwood A MC Netball 1 09/11/201913:00
Josephine Butler A 10 -0 St. Aidan's A MC Netball 2 09/11/201914:00
St. Cuthbert's A 13 -19 St. Mary's A Sports Arena C 10/11/201912:00
Hatfield A 10 -0 St. John's A MC Netball 1 10/11/201912:00
Josephine Butler A 20 -17 Collingwood B MC Netball 1 17/11/201912:00
St. Cuthbert's A 23 -25 Hatfield A MC Netball 2 17/11/201912:00
St. John's A 17 -47 St. Hild & St. Bede A Sports Hall Section A 17/11/201916:00
St. Cuthbert's B 10 -15 St. Mary's A Sports Hall Section A 17/11/201917:00
Collingwood A 10 -0 St. Aidan's A Sports Hall Section A 17/11/201918:00
Grey A 19 -25 Josephine Butler A Sports Hall Section A 23/11/201914:00
St. John's A 18 -19 St. Cuthbert's A Sports Hall Section A 23/11/201915:00
Van Mildert A 10 -0 St. Mary's A Sports Hall Section A 23/11/201916:00
Collingwood B 15 -21 St. Aidan's A MC Netball 1 24/11/201912:00
Hatfield A 30 -6 St. Cuthbert's B MC Netball 2 24/11/201912:00
Collingwood A 47 -24 St. Hild & St. Bede A MC Netball 1 24/11/201913:00
Hatfield A 17 -38 Collingwood B MC Netball 1 30/11/201913:00
St. John's A 30 -25 Van Mildert A Sports Hall Section A 01/12/201918:00
Van Mildert A 23 -31 Grey A Sports Arena A 04/12/201915:30
Josephine Butler A 35 -14 St. Hild & St. Bede A Sports Hall Section A 07/12/201915:00
Collingwood B 20 -7 Van Mildert A MC Netball 2 08/12/201912:00
St. Mary's A 14 -14 Hatfield A MC Netball 1 08/12/201912:00
St. John's A 11 -33 Collingwood A Sports Hall Section B 08/12/201913:00
St. Aidan's A vs St. Cuthbert's B MC Netball 3 08/12/201914:00
Grey A 36 -14 St. Cuthbert's A Sports Hall Section A 08/12/201917:00
St. Mary's A 19 -5 St. Aidan's A MC Netball 2 18/01/202013:00
St. Cuthbert's B vs Collingwood A MC Netball 3 18/01/202013:00
Hatfield A 12 -24 Grey A Sports Hall Section B 18/01/202014:00
Collingwood B 33 -22 St. Cuthbert's A Sports Hall Section A 18/01/202014:00
St. John's A 22 -34 Josephine Butler A MC Netball 1 19/01/202012:00
Van Mildert A 14 -35 St. Hild & St. Bede A MC Netball 2 19/01/202012:00
Van Mildert A 27 -20 St. Cuthbert's A Sports Hall Section A 25/01/202014:00
St. Cuthbert's B 7 -27 Josephine Butler A Sports Hall Section A 25/01/202015:00
St. Hild & St. Bede A 35 -16 St. Mary's A Sports Hall Section A 25/01/202016:00
Grey A 22 -26 Collingwood B Sports Hall Section A 26/01/202016:00
Collingwood A 36 -10 St. Cuthbert's A MC Netball 1 01/02/202013:00
St. Aidan's A 9 -31 Van Mildert A Sports Hall Section A 01/02/202014:00
St. John's A 13 -31 Grey A MC Netball 2 02/02/202012:00
St. Cuthbert's B 10 -39 St. Hild & St. Bede A Sports Hall Section B 08/02/202014:00
Collingwood B 18 -30 Collingwood A Sports Hall Section B 08/02/202015:00
Hatfield A 14 -27 Van Mildert A Sports Hall Section B 15/02/202014:00
Collingwood A 39 -22 Josephine Butler A Sports Hall Section A 15/02/202016:00
St. Hild & St. Bede A 28 -9 St. Aidan's A MC Netball 3 16/02/202011:00
St. Cuthbert's B 7 -27 St. Cuthbert's A MC Netball 1 16/02/202011:00
Josephine Butler A 28 -14 St. Mary's A Sports Hall Section A 22/02/202014:00
St. Hild & St. Bede A 29 -20 Hatfield A Sports Hall Section B 22/02/202014:00
St. Aidan's A 17 -13 St. John's A Sports Hall Section A 22/02/202015:00
St. Mary's A 13 -25 Collingwood B MC Netball 1 29/02/202012:00
St. Cuthbert's A 19 -36 Josephine Butler A Sports Hall Section A 29/02/202014:00
Grey A 25 -17 St. Mary's A Sports Hall Section B 08/03/202016:00
St. John's A vs St. Cuthbert's B Sports Arena A 14/03/202014:00


League Table

Team P W D L F A X Pts
Collingwood A 11 11 0 0 332 130 0 33
Josephine Butler A 11 9 0 2 286 192 0 27
St. Hild & St. Bede A 11 8 0 3 321 217 0 24
Grey A 11 8 0 3 269 195 0 24
Collingwood B 11 7 0 4 240 191 0 21
Van Mildert A 11 5 0 6 198 231 0 15
Hatfield A 11 4 1 6 198 233 0 13
St. Mary's A 11 4 1 6 160 210 0 13
St. Cuthbert's A 11 3 0 8 193 279 0 9
St. Aidan's A 11 2 0 9 94 192 0 6
St. Cuthbert's B 10 2 0 8 71 191 0 6
St. John's A 10 1 0 9 159 260 0 3




League Info

Sport Netball
Promotions No Promotions
Relegations 2 teams will be relegated into Division 1

Years


You are currently viewing the results for2019-2020. The current season is 2021-2022.