Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

Durham University

Team Durham

League

Men's Football -Division 3

Fixtures

Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
Stephenson Rangers B 6 -2 Josephine Butler C MC Football 2 09/10/202109:15
St. Cuthbert's C vs John Snow B Rubber Crumb 2 09/10/202114:15
Collingwood J 2 -2 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 2 09/10/202118:30
Collingwood H 1 -1 Collingwood I MC Football 2 10/10/202111:00
University B vs St. Aidan's C MC Football 1 10/10/202111:00
Trevelyan B 2 -3 Hatfield D MC Football 2 10/10/202114:30
University B vs Trevelyan B MC Football 2 16/10/202111:00
Stephenson Rangers B 4 -1 Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 2 16/10/202116:45
Collingwood J vs John Snow B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 16/10/202116:45
St. Cuthbert's C 1 -1 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 2 16/10/202118:30
Josephine Butler C 6 -4 Hatfield D Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 16/10/202120:15
Collingwood I 2 -4 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 2 17/10/202114:15
St. Aidan's C 2 -0 Collingwood J MC Football 2 23/10/202112:45
Trevelyan B 2 -4 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 2 23/10/202118:30
Collingwood I 1 -0 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 24/10/202112:30
University B vs Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 24/10/202116:45
Hatfield D 2 -5 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 24/10/202118:30
St. Cuthbert's C 1 -2 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 24/10/202120:15
Van Mildert E 1 -0 Hatfield D Rubber Crumb 2 30/10/202114:15
Collingwood H 2 -4 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 30/10/202118:30
University B 5 -5 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 2 30/10/202118:30
Trevelyan B 5 -0 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 31/10/202118:30
St. Aidan's C 1 -0 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 31/10/202120:15
John Snow B 4 -2 University B Rubber Crumb 2 06/11/202120:15
Stephenson Rangers B 2 -2 Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 07/11/202118:30
Trevelyan B 2 -3 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 2 07/11/202118:30
Collingwood H 5 -1 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 2 07/11/202120:15
Hatfield D 2 -4 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 07/11/202120:15
Josephine Butler C 10 -2 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 2 20/11/202114:15
Hatfield D 2 -6 Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 20/11/202115:00
St. Aidan's C 2 -4 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 20/11/202116:45
Collingwood I 2 -0 Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 21/11/202118:30
John Snow B 2 -1 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 21/11/202120:15
Collingwood J 1 -0 Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 2 04/12/202114:15
John Snow B 2 -1 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 05/12/202118:30
Collingwood I 4 -0 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 05/12/202120:15
Van Mildert E 1 -3 University B Rubber Crumb 2 15/01/202214:15
Collingwood J 3 -2 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 15/01/202216:45
St. Cuthbert's C 2 -3 Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 15/01/202216:45
Trevelyan B 5 -0 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 2 15/01/202216:45
John Snow B 7 -1 Hatfield D Rubber Crumb 2 16/01/202214:15
Trevelyan B 1 -1 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 22/01/202211:00
Collingwood H 3 -1 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 2 22/01/202214:15
Hatfield D 2 -2 University B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 22/01/202220:15
St. Cuthbert's C 4 -5 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 2 22/01/202220:15
Van Mildert E 2 -2 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 2 23/01/202209:00
Josephine Butler C 2 -3 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 29/01/202220:15
St. Aidan's C vs Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 2 30/01/202216:45
University B 3 -2 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 2 02/02/202217:00
Hatfield D 5 -3 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 05/02/202220:15
University B 3 -4 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 2 12/02/202210:45
Van Mildert E vs Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/02/202213:15
Collingwood J 3 -0 Trevelyan B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 13/02/202210:45
Collingwood I 3 -2 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 2 13/02/202214:15
Stephenson Rangers B 4 -1 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 19/02/202213:15
Josephine Butler C vs Trevelyan B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 19/02/202220:15
University B vs Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 2 20/02/202210:45
St. Cuthbert's C 1 -3 Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 2 27/02/202209:00
Collingwood H 3 -1 Trevelyan B Rubber Crumb 2 27/02/202216:45
Hatfield D vs Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 2 05/03/202220:15
University B 4 -2 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 05/03/202220:15
St. Aidan's C 1 -4 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 06/03/202210:45
Trevelyan B 2 -1 Stephenson Rangers B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 06/03/202218:30
Josephine Butler C 2 -3 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/03/202218:30
John Snow B 4 -2 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 13/03/202209:00
Hatfield D 1 -3 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 13/03/202216:45


League Table

Team P W D L F A X Pts
John Snow B 11 10 1 0 43 15 0 31
Collingwood H 11 7 1 3 30 17 0 22
Stephenson Rangers B 11 6 2 3 38 25 0 20
Collingwood J 11 6 2 3 22 16 0 20
Van Mildert E 11 6 2 3 23 22 0 20
Collingwood I 11 5 2 4 22 18 0 17
Trevelyan B 11 5 1 5 24 18 0 16
St. Aidan's C 11 4 1 6 22 25 0 13
Josephine Butler C 11 4 0 7 33 32 0 12
University B 11 3 2 6 22 41 0 11
Hatfield D 11 2 1 8 22 43 0 7
St. Cuthbert's C 11 0 1 10 18 47 0 1




League Info

Sport Men's Football
Promotions 2 teams will be promoted into Division 2
Relegations 2 teams will be relegated into Division 4

Years