Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

Durham University

Team Durham

Knockout

Men's Football Trophy (2018-2019)


Qualifying Round

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R1-1 Collingwood L 3 -1 Van Mildert F Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/11/2018 15:00
R1-2 St. Cuthbert's E 10 -7 St. Aidan's F Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 09:00
R1-3 St. Chad's B 2 -7 University C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2018 20:15
R1-4 Grey E 11 -3 Collingwood N MC Football 2 11/11/2018 12:45
R1-5 Collingwood J 5 -1 Josephine Butler F Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2018 09:00
R1-6 St. Cuthbert's D 1 -0 Collingwood K Rubber Crumb 2 10/11/2018 09:00
R1-7 St. Aidan's D 1 -0 Josephine Butler E Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 12:30
R1-8 Staff B 4 -0 St. Hild & St. Bede G Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 15:00
R1-9 St. Hild & St. Bede E 2(6) -(7)2 Hatfield E Rubber Crumb 2 10/11/2018 15:00
R1-10 Stephenson Rangers C 2 -9 St. Aidan's C MC Football 1 11/11/2018 12:45
R1-11 St. Hild & St. Bede F 3 -0 St. Hild & St. Bede H MC Football 1 11/11/2018 14:30
R1-12 St. Cuthbert's F vs Hatfield D MC Football 2 11/11/2018 14:30
R1-13 Van Mildert G vs John Snow C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 13:15
R1-14 Van Mildert E 2 -1 Grey D Rubber Crumb 2 10/11/2018 16:45
R1-15 Collingwood M 1 -3 St. Mary's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 16:45
R1-16 St. John's C 1 -2 Josephine Butler D Rubber Crumb 2 10/11/2018 18:30
R1-17 Trevelyan D 2 -7 Collingwood H Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 18:30
R1-18 Grey F 1 -2 St. Hild & St. Bede D Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 20:15
R1-19 St. Aidan's E 3 -2 St. Cuthbert's G Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 09:00
R1-20 Ustinov B 3(4) -(5)3 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 09:00


Round 2

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R2-1 St. Cuthbert's E 1 -6 Josephine Butler A Rubber Crumb 2 01/12/2018 15:00
R2-2 St. Aidan's E 2 -9 Staff A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/12/2018 13:15
R2-3 St. Mary's A vs Van Mildert B Rubber Crumb 2 10/11/2018 20:15
R2-4 Josephine Butler D vs Collingwood D Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 02/12/2018 09:00
R2-5 University B vs John Snow A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/11/2018 16:45
R2-6 Hatfield E 1 -12 Collingwood B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2018 09:00
R2-7 Trevelyan B vs Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/11/2018 18:30
R2-8 Staff B vs Van Mildert A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/12/2018 15:00
R2-9 Collingwood H 3 -5 Collingwood C Rubber Crumb 2 01/12/2018 16:45
R2-10 Josephine Butler B vs Hatfield A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 30/11/2018 19:00
R2-11 Collingwood F 2 -5 Grey A Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 18:30
R2-12 St. Hild & St. Bede B vs St. Cuthbert's A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 16:45
R2-13 University A 1 -4 St. Aidan's A Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 16:45
R2-14 Collingwood E 1(8) -(9)1 St. John's B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 15:00
R2-15 Collingwood G vs Van Mildert C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 20:15
R2-16 John Snow C 1(3) -(5)1 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 2 02/12/2018 18:30
R2-17 St. Hild & St. Bede C 2 -0 St. Cuthbert's D Rubber Crumb 2 02/12/2018 09:00
R2-18 St. Chad's A 2 -1 St. Mary's C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 02/12/2018 10:45
R2-19 Ustinov A 1 -3 Hatfield B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 10/11/2018 18:30
R2-20 Grey C 6 -3 St. Hild & St. Bede D Rubber Crumb 2 02/12/2018 12:30
R2-21 Josephine Butler C 6 -0 Van Mildert E Rubber Crumb 2 02/12/2018 20:15
R2-22 St. Cuthbert's B 2 -0 Collingwood L Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/12/2018 16:45
R2-23 Trevelyan A 2(5) -(4)2 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 01/12/2018 20:15
R2-24 Hatfield D 4 -5 St. Aidan's B Rubber Crumb 2 01/12/2018 20:15
R2-25 St. Hild & St. Bede F 5 -1 Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2018 20:15
R2-26 St. Mary's B 9 -0 University C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/12/2018 20:15
R2-27 St. John's A 1 -6 Van Mildert D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 20:15
R2-28 St. Hild & St. Bede A 4 -2 Hatfield C Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2018 10:45
R2-29 St. Cuthbert's C 3 -1 Grey E Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/12/2018 18:30
R2-30 Grey B 4 -3 Stephenson Rangers A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2018 13:15
R2-31 Stephenson Rangers B vs Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2018 10:45
R2-32 St. Aidan's C 4 -2 St. Aidan's D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2018 16:45


Round 3

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R3-1 Collingwood I 4 -1 St. Aidan's C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 26/01/2019 12:30
R3-2 St. Cuthbert's A 5 -2 St. Hild & St. Bede F Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 26/01/2019 14:15
R3-3 Josephine Butler C 1 -5 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 26/01/2019 16:45
R3-4 St. Mary's B 2 -1 St. Aidan's A Rubber Crumb 2 27/01/2019 14:15
R3-5 St. John's B 2 -3 Josephine Butler A Rubber Crumb 2 26/01/2019 18:30
R3-6 Van Mildert A 8 -0 St. Aidan's B Rubber Crumb 2 26/01/2019 09:00
R3-7 John Snow A vs Grey A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2018 13:15
R3-8 St. Chad's A 1 -4 Trevelyan A Rubber Crumb 2 26/01/2019 16:45
R3-9 Grey C vs Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 2 13/02/2019 15:00
R3-10 Collingwood B 5 -0 Collingwood D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 27/01/2019 18:30
R3-11 Staff A 6 -3 St. Cuthbert's C Rubber Crumb 2 27/01/2019 10:45
R3-12 St. Hild & St. Bede C 1 -3 Grey B Rubber Crumb 2 13/02/2019 17:00
R3-13 Van Mildert D vs Collingwood C Rubber Crumb 2 27/01/2019 12:30
R3-14 Collingwood G 1(4) -(2)1 St. Cuthbert's B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 13/02/2019 15:00
R3-15 St. Hild & St. Bede A 1 -0 Van Mildert B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2018 18:30
R3-16 Hatfield A 2 -0 Hatfield B Rubber Crumb 2 02/12/2018 16:45


Last 16

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R4-1 Collingwood C vs Hatfield A Rubber Crumb 2 20/02/2019 17:00
R4-2 Collingwood B 11 -0 St. Mary's B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 09/02/2019 16:45
R4-3 Josephine Butler A vs St. Hild & St. Bede A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 09/02/2019 20:15
R4-4 St. Cuthbert's A 5 -1 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 20/02/2019 15:00
R4-5 Staff A 1 -2 Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 2 15/03/2019 19:15
R4-6 Van Mildert A 2 -0 Trevelyan A Rubber Crumb 2 08/03/2019 20:30
R4-7 Grey A 7 -1 Collingwood G Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 27/02/2019 15:00
R4-8 Grey B 5 -0 John Snow B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/03/2019 09:00


Quarter-Finals

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R5-1 Collingwood B vs Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 30/04/2019 20:15
R5-2 Grey A vs Van Mildert A Rubber Crumb 2 01/05/2019 20:15
R5-3 St. Cuthbert's A 1 -2 Hatfield A Rubber Crumb 2 29/04/2019 19:45
R5-4 Grey B 4 -(3)4 St. Hild & St. Bede A Rubber Crumb 2 16/03/2019 18:30


Semi-Finals

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R6-1 Collingwood A 1(3) -(4)1 St. Hild & St. Bede A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 05/05/2019 16:00
R6-2 Hatfield A 1 -4 Van Mildert A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 05/05/2019 12:00


Final

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R7-1 Van Mildert A 5 -0 St. Hild & St. Bede A Rubber Crumb 2 08/05/2019 20:15




Teams

* Teams marked with an asterisk are seeded.