Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

Durham University

Team Durham

Knockout

Men's Football Trophy (2017-2018)


Qualifiers

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R1-1 Josephine Butler E 1 -3 Staff B Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 08:45
R1-2 St. Cuthbert's G vs St. Aidan's C MC Football 1 25/10/2017 13:30
R1-3 Josephine Butler D 2(3) -(2)2 Josephine Butler F MC Football 1 25/10/2017 15:15
R1-4 Collingwood J 11 -1 Van Mildert H MC Football 2 25/10/2017 13:30
R1-5 St. Hild & St. Bede G 1 -4 St. Hild & St. Bede E MC Football 2 25/10/2017 15:15
R1-6 Collingwood G vs St. Mary's B MC Football 2 01/11/2017 13:30
R1-7 St. Hild & St. Bede H vs Collingwood L Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 12/11/2017 08:45
R1-8 St. John's B 7 -0 St. Mary's C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 12/11/2017 20:15
R1-9 St. Cuthbert's E 4 -0 St. Aidan's E Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 08:45
R1-10 Van Mildert F 3 -0 Van Mildert G Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 20:15
R1-11 St. Cuthbert's D 4 -3 Hatfield D Rubber Crumb 2 12/11/2017 08:45
R1-12 St. Aidan's D 1 -4 St. Hild & St. Bede D Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 15:00
R1-13 Hatfield E 5(5) -(4)5 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2017 20:15
R1-14 Grey F vs St. Chad's B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 11:30
R1-15 Grey D 1 -4 Collingwood K Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/11/2017 12:15
R1-16 Stephenson Rangers D 1 -3 Grey C MC Football 2 12/11/2017 12:45
R1-17 St. John's C vs John Snow C MC Football 1 12/11/2017 12:45
R1-18 Ustinov B 3 -4 Trevelyan D MC Football 1 11/11/2017 12:45
R1-19 Grey E 3 -1 St. Cuthbert's F MC Football 2 11/11/2017 12:45
R1-20 St. Aidan's F 1 -4 Hatfield C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 20:15


Round 1

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R2-1 Hatfield C 1 -10 Van Mildert A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 28/01/2018 18:30
R2-2 Grey C 3 -0 Stephenson Rangers B MC Football 1 08/11/2017 13:30
R2-3 Hatfield E 3 -0 University A Rubber Crumb 2 10/09/2017 18:30
R2-4 Trevelyan A 1 -4 Josephine Butler A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 13:15
R2-5 Collingwood H 1 -6 Grey A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 11:30
R2-6 Hatfield B vs Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 18:30
R2-7 Collingwood C 3 -0 University C MC Football 2 10/09/2017 14:30
R2-8 St. Aidan's B 1(3) -(4)1 St. Cuthbert's A Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 20:15
R2-9 St. Cuthbert's D 2 -10 Staff A Rubber Crumb 2 03/12/2017 16:45
R2-10 St. Chad's A 2 -3 Collingwood D Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 13:15
R2-11 St. Cuthbert's C 3 -7 Collingwood B Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 11:30
R2-12 St. Mary's A vs Hatfield A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 15:00
R2-13 St. Aidan's C vs John Snow A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 16:45
R2-14 Collingwood J 2 -0 John Snow C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 02/12/2017 18:30
R2-15 St. Aidan's A 8 -0 St. Hild & St. Bede B Rubber Crumb 2 12/11/2017 20:15
R2-16 St. Hild & St. Bede A 5 -0 Trevelyan B Rubber Crumb 2 12/11/2017 18:30
R2-17 Staff B 2(2) -(3)2 Trevelyan D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 27/01/2018 08:45
R2-18 Josephine Butler B 1 -7 Van Mildert B Rubber Crumb 2 12/11/2017 16:45
R2-19 St. Mary's B vs Collingwood I MC Football 2 12/11/2017 11:00
R2-20 Van Mildert D 9 -0 St. John's B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 03/12/2017 16:45
R2-21 Van Mildert E vs St. John's A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 18:30
R2-22 John Snow B 1(2) -(3)1 Stephenson Rangers C Rubber Crumb 2 11/11/2017 16:45
R2-23 Collingwood L 1(1) -(3)1 Collingwood K Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/12/2017 12:15
R2-24 Grey E vs Ustinov A Rubber Crumb 2 03/12/2017 08:45
R2-25 St. Hild & St. Bede F 11 -1 St. Cuthbert's B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 15:00
R2-26 St. Hild & St. Bede C 1 -5 Grey B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 11/11/2017 13:15
R2-27 St. Cuthbert's E 10 -2 St. Chad's B Rubber Crumb 2 03/12/2017 20:15
R2-28 Collingwood E 8 -0 Van Mildert F Rubber Crumb 2 03/12/2017 18:30
R2-29 St. Hild & St. Bede D vs Van Mildert C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 26/01/2018 20:30
R2-30 Josephine Butler D 3 -0 University B MC Football 2 10/09/2017 09:15
R2-31 Collingwood F 1 -3 Stephenson Rangers A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 12/11/2017 11:45
R2-32 St. Hild & St. Bede E 3 -1 Josephine Butler C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 12/11/2017 18:30


Round 2

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R3-1 Ustinov A 5 -3 St. Hild & St. Bede E Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 27/01/2018 18:30
R3-2 Grey C 4 -3 St. Cuthbert's A Rubber Crumb 2 09/12/2017 18:30
R3-3 Stephenson Rangers A 6 -0 Collingwood K Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 31/01/2018 20:15
R3-4 St. Aidan's A 2 -1 John Snow A MC Football 1 06/12/2017 13:30
R3-5 Staff A 5 -0 Collingwood J Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 28/01/2018 16:45
R3-6 Josephine Butler D 2 -10 Collingwood B Rubber Crumb 2 09/12/2017 20:15
R3-7 Josephine Butler A 5 -1 St. John's A Rubber Crumb 2 09/12/2017 11:30
R3-8 Van Mildert C 1 -0 Collingwood D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 11/02/2018 20:15
R3-9 Van Mildert D vs Grey A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 27/01/2018 16:45
R3-10 Grey B 2(4) -(2)2 Hatfield A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/12/2017 08:45
R3-11 Van Mildert A 3 -1 Collingwood A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/02/2018 10:45
R3-12 Collingwood E 5 -1 Hatfield E MC Football 1 31/01/2018 14:00
R3-13 St. Hild & St. Bede F 6 -5 Van Mildert B Rubber Crumb 2 09/12/2017 16:45
R3-14 St. Cuthbert's E 2 -3 Collingwood I Rubber Crumb 2 27/01/2018 18:30
R3-15 St. Hild & St. Bede A 2(4) -(2)2 Collingwood C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 09/12/2017 08:45
R3-16 Trevelyan D 2 -3 Stephenson Rangers C Rubber Crumb 2 11/02/2018 14:45


Round 3

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R4-1 Josephine Butler A vs St. Aidan's A Rubber Crumb 2 04/02/2018 18:30
R4-2 Collingwood I 8 -0 Stephenson Rangers C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 24/02/2018 13:15
R4-3 Stephenson Rangers A vs Staff A MC Football 1 31/12/2017 09:15
R4-4 Grey C 3 -2 Van Mildert C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 15/03/2018 18:00
R4-5 Ustinov A 2 -1 Collingwood B Rubber Crumb 2 10/02/2018 15:00
R4-6 Collingwood E 1 -0 St. Hild & St. Bede A Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 10/02/2018 15:00
R4-7 Van Mildert A vs Grey A Rubber Crumb 2 24/02/2018 09:00
R4-8 Grey B 1(4) -(3)1 St. Hild & St. Bede F Rubber Crumb 2 03/02/2018 09:00


Quarter Finals

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R5-1 Grey C 1 -2 Grey B Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 25/04/2018 17:00
R5-2 Grey A 7 -0 Collingwood I MC Football 2 07/03/2018 15:45
R5-3 Staff A 3 -2 Collingwood E Rubber Crumb 2 11/03/2018 18:30
R5-4 Ustinov A 1 -5 St. Aidan's A Rubber Crumb 2 14/03/2018 20:15


Semi Finals

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R6-1 Grey B 2 -(2)2 Staff A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/05/2018 20:15
R6-2 Grey A 6 -3 St. Aidan's A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 25/04/2018 20:15


Finals

Code Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
R7-1 Grey A 4 -0 Staff A Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 01/06/2018 19:30




Teams

* Teams marked with an asterisk are seeded.