Cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You can change your cookie settings at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK to continue.

Durham University

Team Durham

League

Men's Football -Division 5

Fixtures

Team 1 Score Team 2 Venue Date
St. Cuthbert's F 2 -2 Grey E MC Football 2 09/10/202111:00
St. Hild & St. Bede G 2 -0 John Snow C MC Football 1 09/10/202112:45
St. Mary's C 1 -8 Grey D MC Football 2 09/10/202112:45
Ustinov B 2 -4 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 09/10/202118:30
University C 3 -2 St. John's C Rubber Crumb 2 09/10/202120:15
Trevelyan C 3 -1 John Snow C MC Football 2 16/10/202114:30
St. Mary's C 4 -2 St. Cuthbert's F Rubber Crumb 2 16/10/202120:15
Trevelyan D vs South B MC Football 2 17/10/202109:15
South B 3 -1 Grey E MC Football 2 23/10/202109:15
St. John's C 1 -4 Grey D MC Football 2 24/10/202112:45
University C 2 -3 St. Hild & St. Bede G Rubber Crumb 2 24/10/202114:15
St. Hild & St. Bede G 6 -1 St. Cuthbert's F MC Football 2 30/10/202109:15
St. Mary's C 3 -4 Trevelyan D MC Football 1 30/10/202109:15
Ustinov B vs Grey E MC Football 1 30/10/202114:30
St. John's C 3 -6 Ustinov B MC Football 2 07/11/202112:45
Grey E 3 -2 St. John's C MC Football 1 20/11/202112:45
St. Hild & St. Bede G 2 -2 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 20/11/202118:30
Trevelyan D 3 -2 Ustinov B MC Football 2 21/11/202111:00
Grey D 3 -8 South B MC Football 2 21/11/202112:45
University C 7 -1 St. Mary's C Rubber Crumb 2 21/11/202114:15
John Snow C 6 -1 St. Cuthbert's F Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 21/11/202120:15
Trevelyan D 4 -0 St. John's C MC Football 2 04/12/202111:00
University C 4 -0 Trevelyan C MC Football 2 04/12/202112:45
St. Mary's C 2 -6 John Snow C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 04/12/202118:30
Ustinov B 3 -4 St. Mary's C MC Football 1 15/01/202212:45
Grey E 5 -1 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 15/01/202220:15
South B 3 -2 University C MC Football 2 16/01/202212:45
St. Cuthbert's F 2 -2 Grey D Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 16/01/202220:15
Trevelyan D 1 -8 St. Hild & St. Bede G MC Football 2 22/01/202212:45
St. John's C 6 -1 St. Mary's C MC Football 1 22/01/202212:45
Grey D 5 -0 Ustinov B Rubber Crumb 2 22/01/202216:45
John Snow C 5 -1 University C Rubber Crumb 2 22/01/202218:30
South B 5 -2 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 22/01/202218:30
John Snow C 3 -1 Ustinov B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 29/01/202218:30
St. Hild & St. Bede G vs St. Mary's C Rubber Crumb 2 29/01/202220:15
South B 1 -1 St. John's C MC Football 2 30/01/202211:00
St. Cuthbert's F 3 -4 University C Rubber Crumb 2 30/01/202220:15
Trevelyan C 2 -2 Grey D Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 30/01/202220:15
Trevelyan C 1 -2 Trevelyan D MC Football 2 05/02/202211:00
Ustinov B 4 -2 University C Rubber Crumb 2 06/02/202214:15
South B 1 -1 St. Cuthbert's F Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 09/02/202216:00
St. John's C 1 -2 St. Cuthbert's F Rubber Crumb 2 12/02/202214:15
Trevelyan D vs John Snow C Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 12/02/202216:45
St. Mary's C vs South B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 13/02/202218:30
Grey D 1 -2 University C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 13/02/202220:15
Ustinov B 5 -3 St. Hild & St. Bede G Rubber Crumb 2 19/02/202210:45
University C 5 -3 Trevelyan D Rubber Crumb 2 19/02/202214:15
Grey D vs Grey E Rubber Crumb 2 19/02/202216:45
Trevelyan C vs St. Cuthbert's F Rubber Crumb 2 19/02/202218:30
Grey E vs John Snow C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 23/02/202215:00
Trevelyan D vs Grey D Rubber Crumb 2 26/02/202214:15
John Snow C 2 -0 South B Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 26/02/202220:15
St. Hild & St. Bede G 2 -2 Grey E Rubber Crumb 2 26/02/202220:15
Trevelyan C 1 -0 St. John's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 26/02/202220:15
St. Cuthbert's F 2 -1 Ustinov B MC Football 1 27/02/202212:45
St. John's C 3 -1 John Snow C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 02/03/202213:15
St. Hild & St. Bede G 3 -1 Grey D Rubber Crumb 2 02/03/202217:00
St. Cuthbert's F 3 -3 Trevelyan D Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 05/03/202211:00
St. Mary's C 3 -6 Grey E Rubber Crumb 2 05/03/202212:30
St. Hild & St. Bede G 2 -5 St. John's C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 05/03/202213:15
Ustinov B 5 -0 South B Rubber Crumb 2 06/03/202218:30
Grey E 5 -1 University C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 09/03/202213:15
Grey E 6 -1 Trevelyan D Rubber Crumb 1 (Old) 12/03/202216:45
St. Mary's C 2 -6 Trevelyan C Rubber Crumb 2 12/03/202218:30
St. Hild & St. Bede G vs South B Rubber Crumb 2 13/03/202210:45
Grey D 2 -1 John Snow C Rubber Crumb 3 (Track) 13/03/202220:15


League Table

Team P W D L F A X Pts
Grey E 11 7 2 2 43 16 0 23
South B 11 7 2 2 32 17 0 23
John Snow C 11 7 0 4 29 15 0 21
University C 11 6 0 5 33 30 0 18
Grey D 11 5 2 4 32 22 0 17
St. Hild & St. Bede G 11 5 2 4 31 21 0 17
Trevelyan C 11 4 2 5 22 29 0 14
St. Cuthbert's F 11 3 4 4 23 30 0 13
Trevelyan D 11 4 1 6 21 38 0 13
Ustinov B 11 4 0 7 29 40 0 12
St. John's C 11 3 1 7 24 28 0 10
St. Mary's C 11 3 0 8 22 55 0 9




League Info

Sport Men's Football
Promotions 2 teams will be promoted into Division 4
Relegations 1 teams will be relegated into Division 6A

Years